
GAMES
9
MIN
24.9
PTS
5.0
REB
3.2
AST
4.2
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 24.9 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 44.7 | — | 60.0 | 9.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 22.8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 38.2 | 0.0 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 33.1 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 36.1 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 46.2 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 34.4 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 42.3 | 15.8 | 83.1 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.6 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 32.9 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 48.7 | 30.0 | 74.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 48.1 | 100.0 | 77.3 | 9.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 24.7 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 12.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 224 | 45.7 | 44.7 | 13.2 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 251 | 43.0 | 38.2 | 15.1 | 20.6 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 529 | 52.1 | 47.0 | 15.1 | 21.1 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 9.3 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 181 | 41.1 | 39.5 | 17.4 | 28.1 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 620 | 50.6 | 43.3 | 17.6 | 19.8 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 7.6 | 2.4 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 172 | 52.1 | 40.0 | 17.4 | 25.0 | 0.11 | 0.66 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 527 | 57.9 | 51.3 | 17.2 | 21.2 | 0.17 | 0.56 | 11.8 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 18.3 | 19.7 | 0.04 | 0.81 | 12.2 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 198 | 67.8 | 63.8 | 14.8 | 14.3 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-092006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZEN 6.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (39.5 vs 42.29) · 4 games-6.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan | vs EA7 | L 77-87 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ PAR | L 57-80 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs EFS | L 64-78 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ CMO | L 61-93 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs RMB | W 68-66 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ EA7 | L 73-77 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs PAR | W 72-67 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ EFS | W 78-69 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | vs CMO | L 52-86 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | @ RMB | L 66-87 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 29.6 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 5 | 34.7 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 31.9 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.6 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 8.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Aaron Marquez Miles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.