
GAMES
12
MIN
17.5
PTS
4.3
REB
1.6
AST
1.7
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 17.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 38.9 | 72.7 | 3.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 51.7 | 46.3 | 73.2 | 8.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 19.8 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 49.6 | 43.8 | 58.1 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 23.5 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 52.8 | 54.5 | 75.0 | 9.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 7 | 22.6 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 52.6 | 46.9 | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 28.6 | 65.0 | 4.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 21.5 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 50.9 | 36.0 | 71.1 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 3.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 8 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 47.4 | 84.6 | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 47.4 | 81.5 | 10.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 21.8 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 57.8 | 46.8 | 88.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 18.4 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 18.2 | 62.5 | 8.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 24.5 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 51.0 | 33.3 | 81.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 210 | 55.6 | 52.4 | 13.7 | 23.4 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 1 | 35 | 40.5 | 38.9 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 619 | 62.6 | 60.1 | 16.4 | 21.6 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 456 | 62.8 | 62.4 | 15.8 | 10.3 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 117 | 63.3 | 61.1 | 19.9 | 20.2 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 203 | 67.6 | 65.8 | 19.3 | 19.6 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 15.8 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 303 | 53.8 | 51.4 | 15.1 | 15.7 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 495 | 61.6 | 58.8 | 14.7 | 15.5 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 66 | 55.7 | 52.8 | 21.7 | 28.8 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 168 | 53.8 | 49.0 | 18.0 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 498 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 14.1 | 16.3 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 610 | 69.9 | 66.4 | 13.6 | 18.3 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 111 | 53.6 | 51.6 | 17.6 | 12.7 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 221 | 62.0 | 54.9 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 12.7 | 4.6 | 9.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 10.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 38.11) · 3 games-10.8%
Points over 10.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs BAR | L 55-64 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Jun | @ BAR | L 67-74 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | @ BAR | L 64-74 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | vs RMB | W 80-72 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 31 May | vs RMB | W 68-51 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ RMB | W 71-66 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 27 May | @ RMB | L 67-78 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs VBC | W 79-75 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ VBC | W 79-72 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ EST | W 78-68 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs MEN | W 90-74 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ BET | W 83-78 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs FUE | L 75-84 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ BKN | L 75-89 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs CAZ | W 79-56 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 22 | 25.8 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 28.1 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 26.4 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.8 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4377% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/4372% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 26/4360% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 24/4356% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/4347% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/4342% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/4337% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/4333% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4319% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4316% |
How often Aaron Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.