
GAMES
57
MIN
13.7
PTS
5.5
REB
1.0
AST
1.1
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 57 | 1 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 39.4 | 85.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 27.3 | 26.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 62 | 3 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 43.7 | 39.8 | 82.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 78 | 1 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 44.6 | 38.7 | 92.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 63 | 6 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 40.9 | 84.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 16.2 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.1 | 44.4 | 93.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 41 | 14 | 16.1 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 34.3 | 80.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 71.4 | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 779 | 57.8 | 55.0 | 16.7 | 12.3 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 14.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 68 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 16.4 | 12.0 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 793 | 59.4 | 57.1 | 16.8 | 11.5 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1269 | 57.8 | 54.7 | 16.7 | 10.6 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 14.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 846 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 13.5 | 13.3 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1018 | 54.4 | 50.4 | 18.9 | 15.4 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 3.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs DAL | L 90-123 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +11 |
| 12 May | @ DAL | L 86-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 May | vs DAL | W 110-80 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | +11 |
| 8 May | @ DAL | L 101-111 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 6 May | @ DAL | L 94-103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 4 May | vs DAL | W 129-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | vs DAL | W 121-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | @ NO | W 115-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs NO | W 112-97 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 24 Apr | @ NO | L 103-118 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | @ NO | W 114-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs NO | L 114-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs NO | W 110-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs SAC | L 109-116 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ UTAH | W 111-105 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 45 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 54/6978% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 38/6955% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 29/6942% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 19/6928% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/6917% |
How often Aaron Holiday finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.