
GAMES
41
MIN
32.0
PTS
26.2
REB
9.4
AST
3.2
FG%
52.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.0 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 52.7 | 40.4 | 86.4 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 36.7 | 27.5 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 51.9 | 38.5 | 82.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 31.2 | 23.4 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 50.5 | 42.4 | 85.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.9 | 26.8 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 78.4 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 34.4 | 26.9 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 51.8 | 31.7 | 84.4 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 36.3 | 21.3 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 30.8 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 55.2 | 31.0 | 81.2 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 33.4 | 23.8 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 83.1 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 30.1 | 19.5 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 49.8 | 37.6 | 80.6 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 37.2 | 20.3 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 55.2 | 14.3 | 79.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1313 | 62.4 | 55.4 | 32.7 | 10.1 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 29.4 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 3.8 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 220 | 62.6 | 54.3 | 31.2 | 7.7 | 0.13 | 0.61 | 27.0 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1248 | 59.6 | 52.4 | 32.0 | 10.0 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 27.0 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 431 | 55.2 | 49.0 | 34.1 | 8.8 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 26.9 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 4.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1307 | 59.1 | 53.1 | 32.2 | 5.3 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 28.1 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 4.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 218 | 58.4 | 55.6 | 25.5 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 21.1 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1262 | 62.2 | 55.9 | 28.6 | 7.7 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 301 | 61.5 | 55.7 | 29.1 | 9.8 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 25.6 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 4.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1113 | 58.1 | 52.8 | 27.3 | 9.2 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 23.3 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 4.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 372 | 62.1 | 56.0 | 23.2 | 7.4 | 0.10 | 0.50 | 19.6 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PHX 7.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14.81 vs 13.8) · 37 games+7.3%
Points over 29.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ PHX | W 97-86 | 36 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 44 | +3 |
| 8 Oct | @ PHX | W 90-88 | 38 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52 | -1 |
| 5 Oct | vs PHX | W 91-78 | 32 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 45 | +21 |
| 3 Oct | vs PHX | W 89-86 | 38 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 36 | +2 |
| 30 Sept | vs IND | W 107-98 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 48 | +12 |
| 28 Sept | @ IND | L 83-90 | 36 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 43 | -11 |
| 26 Sept | @ IND | W 84-72 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | +7 |
| 23 Sept | vs IND | W 90-68 | 33 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 35 | +24 |
| 21 Sept | vs IND | L 73-89 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | -5 |
| 18 Sept | vs SEA | W 74-73 | 37 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46 | -4 |
| 16 Sept | @ SEA | L 83-86 | 38 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 39 | -3 |
| 14 Sept | vs SEA | W 102-77 | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 39 | +29 |
| 11 Sept | @ LA | W 103-75 | 33 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 46 | +33 |
| 9 Sept | vs CHI | W 92-61 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +23 |
| 7 Sept | vs CHI | W 80-66 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 44 | +17 |
Splits — 2025
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 32.8 | 24.5 | 10.6 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 27 | 29.4 | 22.1 | 8.9 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 28.6 | 21.8 | 7.9 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 31.6 | 22.8 | 10.5 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 32.3 | 26.3 | 9.8 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 42/5281% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 41/5279% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 39/5275% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 38/5273% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 35/5267% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 33/5263% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/5260% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/5254% |
| Over 23.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/5252% |
| Over 24.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/5248% |
| Over 25.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/5246% |
| Over 26.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/5244% |
| Over 27.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/5242% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/5240% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/5235% |
| Over 30.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/5233% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/5223% |
| Over 32.5 – 33.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/5219% |
How often A'ja Wilson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.