CrossoverStats
Leagues

Los Angeles Sparks 80 - 93 New York Liberty

Thu, 20 Jun 2024 · WNBA · Barclays Center

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Dearica Hamby3191114-100-01-50031-12
Aari McDonald2915336-121-42-21021-23
Rickea Jackson216113-60-10-00021-18
Li Yueru173221-31-20-01025+2
Kia Nurse147013-51-30-01012-4
Bench
Stephanie Talbot3191114-61-10-00003-13
Rae Burrell2211444-71-32-41013-3
Zia Cooke1713214-71-24-61121-1
Layshia Clarendon117032-31-12-21000+10
Lexie Brown70010-30-20-02011-3
Team80341831-627-1911-19811418

Did not play: Azura Stevens, Cameron Brink

New York Liberty

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Sabrina Ionescu38312911-196-113-32043+14
Breanna Stewart3517556-131-34-61331+10
Jonquel Jones3322789-142-52-22026+19
Kayla Thornton296403-60-20-000020
Leonie Fiebich253951-71-50-02020+12
Bench
Ivana Dojkic2512223-73-63-40002+16
Kennedy Burke100100-20-10-00000-6
Marquesha Davis52001-10-00-000010
Team93302934-6913-3312-15731115

Did not play: Betnijah Laney-Hamilton, Nyara Sabally, Courtney Vandersloot

Team comparison

LAStatNY
80Points93
31-62Field goals34-69
7-19Three pointers13-33
11-19Free throws12-15
5Offensive rebounds4
14Turnovers11
80.98Pace80.98
98.79Offensive rating114.84