CrossoverStats
Leagues

Los Angeles Sparks 80 - 83 Seattle Storm

Fri, 20 May 2022 · WNBA · Climate Pledge Arena

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Brittney Sykes3410625-60-10-01132-1
Lexie Brown338454-70-20-02113+3
Nneka Ogwumike3320519-151-31-11134-7
Liz Cambage3225839-172-35-70002-4
Jordin Canada296342-50-02-22132+3
Bench
Olivia Nelson-Ododa126301-10-04-40213+9
Chennedy Carter115102-30-01-30121-6
Katie Lou Samuelson100100-50-40-00003-7
Jasmine Walker70010-20-10-00021-5
Team80311632-613-1413-17671521

Did not play: Chiney Ogwumike, Amy Atwell, Rae Burrell

Seattle Storm

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Ezi Magbegor3391123-100-23-42313-1
Breanna Stewart29287211-202-64-51044+4
Jewell Loyd2711343-101-44-42031+7
Sue Bird248382-62-52-20000+2
Gabby Williams235322-51-30-03003+4
Bench
Jantel Lavender164122-40-10-00001+6
Epiphanny Prince168122-50-14-41011-3
Briann January165052-51-30-20004+1
Stephanie Talbot145302-41-30-00011-2
Reshanda Gray20000-00-00-00000-3
Team83322729-698-2817-21931018

Did not play: Mercedes Russell

Team comparison

LAStatSEA
80Points83
32-61Field goals29-69
3-14Three pointers8-28
13-17Free throws17-21
5Offensive rebounds8
15Turnovers10
79.36Pace79.36
100.81Offensive rating104.59