CrossoverStats
Leagues

Connecticut Sun 70 - 65 New York Liberty

Tue, 1 Sept 2020 · WNBA · IMG Academy

Connecticut Sun

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
DeWanna Bonner37271217-231-612-131031+7
Alyssa Thomas3615645-120-05-65033+11
Brionna Jones3061003-70-00-01005+5
Kaila Charles267623-61-20-00025+6
Briann January265232-90-01-22123+5
Bench
Natisha Hiedeman1510223-52-42-20001-3
Bria Holmes130100-50-10-02100+2
Essence Carson70000-30-20-00000-8
Theresa Plaisance50100-00-00-010120
Beatrice Mompremier40200-00-00-000120
Team70421223-704-1520-231221222

Did not play: Jasmine Thomas, Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis

New York Liberty

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Kiah Stokes283801-70-51-20002-11
Amanda Zahui B.2221030-60-32-20220-13
Layshia Clarendon207113-70-21-10014-15
Paris Kea182021-20-00-02030-4
Leaonna Odom132301-20-00-00101-14
Bench
Kia Nurse2918134-112-58-100152+7
Jocelyn Willoughby227312-51-12-22014+8
Jazmine Jones1915213-82-47-102015+4
Kylee Shook179414-41-10-01221+7
Joyner Holmes120310-30-10-00031+6
Team65351319-556-2221-27761820

Did not play: Sabrina Ionescu, Megan Walker, AD Durr

Team comparison

CONStatNY
70Points65
23-70Field goals19-55
4-15Three pointers6-22
20-23Free throws21-27
9Offensive rebounds3
12Turnovers18
82.50Pace82.50
84.85Offensive rating78.79