CrossoverStats
Leagues

Nizhny Novgorod 62 - 66 Zalgiris

Thu, 16 May 2013 · VTB United League · playoffs

Nizhny Novgorod

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Dijon Tomson369644-71-40-05033-7
Semen Antonov338454-130-50-01142-6
Dmitriy Golovin3112873-72-54-42054-1
Artem Yakovenko219003-91-32-21044-16
Ivan Savelyev112021-20-00-00015+1
Bench
Korobkov196403-40-00-00004+12
Evgenii Baburin185002-81-50-01000-11
Vadim Panin153321-41-30-01003+7
Semen Shashkov108203-61-41-41102+8
Denis Zakharov60000-00-00-01012-4
Vladimir Ivlev20000-00-00-00000-3
Team62272024-607-297-101321829

Zalgiris

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Rimantas Kaukenas3214115-80-04-43072+9
Ksistof Lavrinovic244511-40-12-22031+6
Oliver Lafayet2414123-81-37-82062-10
Vytenis Lipkevicius220510-00-00-01001-8
Robertas Javtokas171400-10-01-40022-11
Bench
Mindaugas Kuzminskas275521-41-12-20023+6
Darjus Lavrinovic2119304-102-29-113001+19
Mario Delash184102-40-00-00002-5
Adas Juskevicius165431-40-23-40022+14
Team66291017-434-928-351102216

Did not play: Tomas Dimsa, Marius Grigonis

Team comparison

NIZStatZAL
62Points66
24-60Field goals17-43
7-29Three pointers4-9
7-10Free throws28-35
11Offensive rebounds7
18Turnovers22
72.40Pace72.40
85.64Offensive rating91.16