CrossoverStats
Leagues

Charlotte Hornets 109 - 117 LA Clippers

Mon, 12 Jan 2026 · NBA · Intuit Dome

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Moussa Diabate35131546-100-01-21413-4
Kon Knueppel3518548-120-32-20021-9
Miles Bridges3411613-101-44-40013-15
Brandon Miller3313655-111-32-41023-7
LaMelo Ball32259511-243-110-01031-6
Bench
Sion James198332-62-42-20012-6
Josh Green133211-41-40-00000+9
Tre Mann139114-61-20-00003-1
Ryan Kalkbrenner132001-20-00-00001-4
Grant Williams137202-31-22-30000+3
Team109492443-8810-3313-17341017

Did not play: Pat Connaughton, Tidjane Salaun

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
James Harden383241011-283-117-84012+1
Kawhi Leonard31355311-195-98-90010+8
John Collins303511-41-20-00015+16
Ivica Zubac2791124-60-01-20002+3
Kris Dunn210200-60-60-00000+7
Bench
Jordan Miller2714126-112-60-00001+1
Kobe Sanders238313-102-70-00003+6
Nicolas Batum227222-22-21-22010-3
Brook Lopez209413-63-60-01012+7
Team117372241-9218-4917-2170515

Did not play: Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Kobe Brown, Cam Christie

Team comparison

CHAStatLAC
109Points117
43-88Field goals41-92
10-33Three pointers18-49
13-17Free throws17-21
10Offensive rebounds9
10Turnovers5
96.36Pace96.36
113.12Offensive rating121.42