CrossoverStats
Leagues

Minnesota Timberwolves 102 - 111 Los Angeles Lakers

Thu, 27 Feb 2025 · NBA · crypto.com Arena

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels3715816-181-52-32005-13
Naz Reid3131221-100-51-20034-9
Anthony Edwards2618656-122-64-41001-13
Mike Conley2610143-52-42-22102-17
Jaylen Clark173001-31-20-00005-14
Bench
Nickeil Alexander-Walker3514224-102-84-71123-1
Terrence Shannon Jr.2925529-151-36-60033+11
Donte DiVincenzo239563-63-60-01003+15
Rob Dillingham124122-50-20-01022-5
Luka Garza51110-00-01-21101+1
Team102412535-8412-4120-26931029

Did not play: Joe Ingles, Josh Minott, Leonard Miller, Tristen Newton, Jesse Edwards

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Austin Reaves3823655-102-511-122043+9
LeBron James373317611-214-97-101141+12
Luka Doncic36211356-201-98-1200320
Jaxson Hayes2310703-50-04-61103+18
Rui Hachimura185322-61-40-00000+21
Bench
Dorian Finney-Smith313111-41-40-01004+1
Gabe Vincent204101-60-52-20001-5
Jordan Goodwin137113-51-20-02011+8
Jarred Vanderbilt135212-31-20-20002-17
Dalton Knecht110100-20-10-20001-2
Team111522134-8211-4132-46721218

Did not play: Markieff Morris, Cam Reddish, Alex Len, Shake Milton

Team comparison

MINStatLAL
102Points111
35-84Field goals34-82
12-41Three pointers11-41
20-26Free throws32-46
10Offensive rebounds16
10Turnovers12
96.84Pace96.84
105.33Offensive rating114.62