CrossoverStats
Leagues

New Orleans Pelicans 121 - 116 LA Clippers

Tue, 6 Mar 2018 · NBA · crypto.com Arena

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Anthony Davis374113217-314-73-33443+3
Jrue Holiday36194177-222-33-31224+17
E'Twaun Moore3510954-80-12-32013+24
Rajon Rondo2913395-103-50-02002+9
Emeka Okafor219704-60-01-21301+22
Bench
Ian Clark259322-70-25-50011-19
Darius Miller255312-51-30-00202-16
Nikola Mirotic2513734-123-92-21103-10
Cheick Diallo52201-20-00-01001-5
Team121513946-10313-3016-181112820

Did not play: DeAndre Liggins, Walt Lemon Jr.

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Austin Rivers4011335-141-40-01032-5
Tobias Harris382711211-243-102-21103-11
DeAndre Jordan28102014-90-02-30121-21
Milos Teodosic279344-91-50-01023-26
Wesley Johnson70010-00-00-00000-11
Bench
Lou Williams34273119-212-77-130053+27
Montrezl Harrell31268211-170-14-61015+16
Sindarius Thornwell284911-30-02-21001+7
Sean Kilpatrick42001-20-00-00000-2
Sam Dekker30000-00-00-00000+1
Team116572546-997-2717-26521318

Did not play: Avery Bradley, Danilo Gallinari, Boban Marjanovic

Team comparison

NOStatLAC
121Points116
46-103Field goals46-99
13-30Three pointers7-27
16-18Free throws17-26
9Offensive rebounds10
8Turnovers13
111.68Pace111.68
108.35Offensive rating103.87