CrossoverStats
Leagues

Denver Nuggets 125 - 128 Minnesota Timberwolves

Wed, 27 Dec 2017 · NBA · Target Center · 1 OT

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Jamal Murray4621788-202-93-30012-1
Nikola Jokic4122945-111-311-122123+1
Gary Harris4110363-102-62-20013-5
Wilson Chandler308513-82-40-01024-11
Mason Plumlee2511814-80-03-60011-5
Bench
Will Barton34283510-174-84-50013+9
Trey Lyles31231008-134-83-30115+7
Torrey Craig112211-30-10-00002-5
Darrell Arthur50100-10-00-00001-5
Team12548242-9115-3926-3192400

Did not play: Richard Jefferson, Kenneth Faried, Malik Beasley, Emmanuel Mudiay

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Andrew Wiggins4221307-135-82-50105+8
Jimmy Butler III42394510-203-616-181010+5
Taj Gibson4020429-120-02-30106+3
Jeff Teague36115105-121-30-02002+5
Karl-Anthony Towns30141366-122-30-00436+11
Bench
Jamal Crawford2612136-110-40-01011-4
Gorgui Dieng216512-61-31-20102-11
Tyus Jones154402-30-10-00012-1
Nemanja Bjelica101300-10-11-200020
Marcus Georges-Hunt20000-00-00-00000-1
Team12842747-9012-2922-3062600

Did not play: Cole Aldrich, Shabazz Muhammad

Team comparison

DENStatMIN
125Points128
42-91Field goals47-90
15-39Three pointers12-29
26-31Free throws22-30
11Offensive rebounds7
0Turnovers0
75.94Pace75.94
131.69Offensive rating134.85
Denver Nuggets 125 - 128 Minnesota Timberwolves — Box Score, 2017-12-27 | CrossoverStats