CrossoverStats
Leagues

Boston Celtics 88 - 103 Detroit Pistons

Sun, 20 Jan 2013 · NBA · The Palace of Auburn Hills

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Rajon Rondo3689154-160-00-03095-3
Paul Pierce3610825-100-10-02123-13
Kevin Garnett3016705-110-06-82213-7
Avery Bradley196003-80-20-01003-20
Brandon Bass100200-30-00-00012-14
Bench
Jeff Green3015224-91-46-91111+3
Courtney Lee2716326-122-52-23013+1
Jared Sullinger227703-70-01-20005-17
Jason Terry144111-31-31-20014-7
Jason Collins82100-10-02-210120
Leandro Barbosa74202-30-00-00012+2
Team88422233-834-1518-251341833

Did not play: Chris Wilcox

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Tayshaun Prince3814416-132-20-00021+16
Greg Monroe38151156-120-03-41021+22
Kyle Singler3513854-112-53-33134+14
Brandon Knight3115655-122-63-61071+14
Jason Maxiell246512-40-02-21412+7
Bench
Will Bynum2115255-120-15-81014+4
Andre Drummond2016705-60-06-81102+2
Rodney Stuckey203111-41-20-01123+3
Charlie Villanueva86502-42-30-00012-4
Austin Daye40110-00-00-00013-3
Team103502436-789-1922-31972023

Did not play: Jonas Jerebko, Corey Maggette, Kim English

Team comparison

BOSStatDET
88Points103
33-83Field goals36-78
4-15Three pointers9-19
18-25Free throws22-31
11Offensive rebounds12
18Turnovers20
100.32Pace100.32
87.72Offensive rating102.67