CrossoverStats
Leagues

Brooklyn Nets 70 - 86 Orlando Magic

Fri, 16 Mar 2012 · NBA · Kia Center

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Sundiata Gaines286412-131-51-22002-27
Marshon Brooks262311-110-30-00021-21
Kris Humphries234300-60-04-41022-20
Shelden Williams214502-40-00-00002-12
DeShawn Stevenson1811414-63-50-01011-10
Bench
Johan Petro328744-70-00-02011-2
Anthony Morrow276153-120-20-01020+4
Gerald Green2514416-91-21-22051-5
Jordan Williams2110604-80-02-22002+2
Jerry Smith205232-71-30-02002+11
Team70391628-836-208-10130014

Did not play: Gerald Wallace, Damion James, Jordan Farmar, Deron Williams, Brook Lopez

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Jason Richardson3610534-92-50-03122+24
Ryan Anderson35121124-111-73-41222+22
Dwight Howard3218628-100-02-31311+6
Hedo Turkoglu3110263-81-53-40043+16
Jameer Nelson Jr.2713465-83-40-01041+22
Bench
JJ Redick276422-71-51-21012-6
Chris Duhon212221-30-20-00010-6
Glen Davis2113506-90-11-10030+8
Earl Clark82201-20-00-01001-4
DeAndre Liggins30010-00-00-00000-2
Team86412434-678-2910-1486012

Did not play: Justin Harper, Quentin Richardson, Daniel Orton, Ish Smith, Von Wafer

Team comparison

BKNStatORL
70Points86
28-83Field goals34-67
6-20Three pointers8-29
8-10Free throws10-14
12Offensive rebounds4
0Turnovers0
72.28Pace72.28
96.85Offensive rating118.98