CrossoverStats
Leagues

Washington Wizards 102 - 99 Charlotte Hornets

Sat, 28 Jan 2012 · NBA · Spectrum Center

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Rashard Lewis3610613-72-32-22111+8
John Wall36133105-121-12-22242+9
JaVale McGee34221029-140-04-81523+13
Nick Young2721109-151-22-21034+9
Jan Vesely262541-40-00-12003+7
Bench
Jordan Crawford2112174-122-52-21022-6
Trevor Booker1914305-50-04-41113-5
Chris Singleton120000-00-00-00103-5
Shelvin Mack122011-10-00-00001-4
Kevin Seraphin92211-10-00-00001-7
Andray Blatche84102-50-00-00011-7
Team102322640-766-1116-211010024

Did not play: Ronny Turiaf, Roger Mason, Maurice Evans, Hamady Ndiaye

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Kemba Walker432010118-182-42-41240+3
Boris Diaw41213107-111-26-101030+4
Matt Carroll4013414-131-34-53124+3
Tyrus Thomas35131026-120-01-20043-6
DeSagana Diop171840-40-01-42003-8
Bench
Byron Mullens31233010-170-13-40012+5
Derrick Brown184132-40-10-01001-5
Cory Higgins92201-30-00-00001-7
Bismack Biyombo72101-10-00-00001-4
Team99423139-834-1117-2983015

Did not play: Dj White, Corey Maggette, Reggie Williams, Gerald Henderson, D.J. Augustin, Eduardo Najera

Team comparison

WSHStatCHA
102Points99
40-76Field goals39-83
6-11Three pointers4-11
16-21Free throws17-29
5Offensive rebounds14
0Turnovers0
81.00Pace81.00
125.93Offensive rating122.22