CrossoverStats
Leagues

Miami Heat 96 - 95 Charlotte Hornets

Wed, 28 Dec 2011 · NBA · Spectrum Center

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Chris Bosh3925628-130-09-140211+2
LeBron James39356713-230-09-93220+5
Dwyane Wade3210145-130-00-01234-3
Mario Chalmers3115146-121-32-20013+7
Joel Anthony190400-10-00-00001-12
Bench
Udonis Haslem294601-40-02-21034+7
Shane Battier200200-20-10-01300-11
Norris Cole175212-80-11-10003-3
James Jones122101-20-10-01101+14
Juwan Howard20110-00-00-00000-1
Team96301936-781-623-28710017

Did not play: Terrel Harris, Eddy Curry, Mike Miller, Mickell Gladness, Dexter Pittman

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Gerald Henderson42214410-191-10-02242+1
Boris Diaw39161687-142-50-011620
Dj White3581113-80-02-40304-7
D.J. Augustin3320567-113-63-40052-3
Corey Maggette306801-100-34-40125-3
Bench
Kemba Walker2014136-91-21-21031-6
Bismack Biyombo132401-10-00-20212+6
Derrick Brown130200-40-00-01001+10
Byron Mullens96203-40-00-00003-1
Matt Carroll62001-20-10-00000-2
Team95532239-827-1810-1659022

Did not play: Eduardo Najera, Tyrus Thomas, Reggie Williams, Cory Higgins, DeSagana Diop

Team comparison

MIAStatCHA
96Points95
36-78Field goals39-82
1-6Three pointers7-18
23-28Free throws10-16
5Offensive rebounds15
0Turnovers0
79.68Pace79.68
120.48Offensive rating119.23
Miami Heat 96 - 95 Charlotte Hornets — Box Score, 2011-12-28 | CrossoverStats