CrossoverStats
Leagues

New York Knicks 103 - 112 Minnesota Timberwolves

Fri, 12 Nov 2010 · NBA · Target Center

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Wilson Chandler4217676-192-63-31513-17
Danilo Gallinari4125406-174-119-90014-2
Raymond Felton4122386-133-57-72041-10
Landry Fields36161027-141-41-33021+2
Amar'E Stoudemire2814926-150-02-30425-12
Bench
Toney Douglas239314-101-30-01002-11
Timofey Mozgov170510-20-00-02111+1
Anthony Randolph120310-20-00-00120+4
Team103432235-9211-2922-25911017

Did not play: Shawne Williams, Henry Walker, Ronny Turiaf, Roger Mason, Andy Rautins, Eddy Curry, Kelenna Azubuike

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Michael Beasley41356416-292-41-23113+2
Kevin Love413131511-261-48-100123+12
Sebastian Telfair370180-50-00-01235+8
Wesley Johnson3715436-93-50-00313+15
Darko Milicic209404-110-01-11103-4
Bench
Corey Brewer3012814-71-23-43022+18
Anthony Tolliver115101-71-42-20022-7
Sundiata Gaines111010-40-11-21020+1
Nikola Pekovic74102-20-00-00011-1
Kosta Koufos30000-10-00-00000+2
Lazar Hayward20000-00-00-00000-1
Team112562244-1018-2016-2198022

Did not play: Jonny Flynn, Wayne Ellington, Martell Webster, Luke Ridnour

Team comparison

NYStatMIN
103Points112
35-92Field goals44-101
11-29Three pointers8-20
22-25Free throws16-21
11Offensive rebounds17
0Turnovers0
92.62Pace92.62
111.21Offensive rating120.92
New York Knicks 103 - 112 Minnesota Timberwolves — Box Score, 2010-11-12 | CrossoverStats