CrossoverStats
Leagues

ASVEL 66 - 90 Baskonia

Wed, 17 Oct 2001 · EuroLeague · FERNANDO BUESA ARENA

ASVEL

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PIR
David Frigout3014106-90-02-21133010
Harold Mrazek297202-71-22-2305305
Nikola Radulovic2812124-82-32-21004010
Thalamus Mc Ghee202801-40-00-2002303
Arsene Ade-Mensah152041-30-20-0103201
Bench
Kyle Hill2721226-154-95-52131019
Tim Nees204312-30-00-0100205
Yann Bonato120200-40-10-000330-9
Amara Sy104102-30-00-0000500
Peter Hoffman80010-10-10-000010-2
Team66201024-577-1811-13921927

Did not play: George Komanidic-Antoniadis

Baskonia

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PIR
Laurent Foirest3020536-104-54-45115029
Elmer Bennett303030-30-13-4202204
Dejan Tomasevic29171066-60-05-81222036
Fabricio Oberto2916437-90-12-31014019
Luis Scola2219508-90-03-60133019
Mindaugas Timinskas184132-70-20-0301203
Bench
Sergi Vidal204032-40-10-0202004
Chris Corchiani155012-30-11-2101204
Andres Nocioni72111-10-00-0203004
Team90262334-524-1118-271741620

Did not play: Ferran Lopez, Eduardo Hernandez

Team comparison

ASVStatBKN
66Points90
24-57Field goals34-52
7-18Three pointers4-11
11-13Free throws18-27
7Offensive rebounds7
19Turnovers16
73.80Pace73.80
89.43Offensive rating121.95